Post Name: FCI Category III Various Post Online Form 2022

About Post: FCI recruitment (Food Corporation India) Are Invited Online Application Form For JE, Steno, AG & Other Various Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification. FCI Recruitment 2022

Food Corporation India (FCI Recruitment)
Category III Post Recruitment 2022
WWW.SARKARIJOBSPORTAL.COM

IMPORTANT DATESAPPLICATION FEE
Application Start : 06-09-2022
Last Date Apply Online : 05-10-2022 Till 05 PM
Last Date Fee Payment : 05-10-2022
Admit Card : Available Soon
Exam Date : January 2023
Gen / OBC : Rs. 500/-
SC / ST : Rs.0/-
All Female : Rs.0/-
Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.
FCI Recruitment

Vacancy Details Total Post: 5043

ZonePost NameGenOBCSCSTEWSTotal
North ZoneJunior Engineer (Civil)1304050022
North ZoneJunior Eng (Mechanical)0502010008
North ZoneSteno Grade-II270704020343
North ZoneAG-III (General)190130852038463
North ZoneAG-II (Accountants)8035190206142
North ZoneAG-III (Technical)352113830954611
North ZoneAG-III (Depot)44928120336941063
North ZoneAG-III (Hindi)32001010236
South ZoneJunior Engineer (Civil)0202010005
South ZoneSteno Grade-II08000008
South ZoneAG-III (General)7440210515115
South ZoneAG-III (Accountants)5521160411107
South ZoneAG-III (Technical)46115441735257
South ZoneAG-III (Depot)164117881848435
South ZoneAG-III (Hindi)1405030022
East ZoneJunior Engineer (Civil)00103020107
East ZoneJunior Eng (Mechanical)02000002
East ZoneSteno Grade-II08000008
East ZoneAG-III (General)8029381919185
East ZoneAG-III (Accountants)281812070772
East ZoneAG-III (Technical)8763151317194
East ZoneAG-III (Depot)10946702929283
East ZoneAG-III (Hindi)0900402017
West ZoneJunior Engineer (Civil)05000005
West ZoneJunior Eng (Mechanical)02000002
West ZoneSteno Grade-II09000009
West ZoneAG-III (General)501709100692
West ZoneAG-III (Accountants)170902140345
West ZoneAG-III (Technical)12191253425296
West ZoneAG-III (Depot)11059303425258
West ZoneAG-III (Hindi)06000006
NE ZoneJunior Engineer (Civil)04001030109
NE ZoneJunior Eng (Mechanical)020001003
NE ZoneSteno Grade-II02010101005
NE ZoneAG-III (General)180808141953
NE ZoneAG-III (Accountants)210604050740
NE ZoneAG-III (Technical)161103131748
NE ZoneAG-III (Depot)050102052915
NE ZoneAG-III (Hindi)07010030212
FCI Recruitment

FCI Recruitment Eligibility (Tentative)
(Age As on 01.08.2022) (Extra Age As Per Rules)

Post NameQualificationAge
JE CivilDegree in Civil Engineering OR Diploma in Civil & 01 Year Exp.Max Age : 28 Year
JE MechanicalDegree in Mechanical Engineering OR Diploma in Mechanical & 01 Year Exp.Max Age : 28 Year
Steno Gr-IIBachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with ‘0’ Level Certificate AND 40 WPM Typing, 80 WPM Shorthand.
OR Degree in CS / CA AND 40 WPM Typing, 80 WPM Shorthand.
Max Age : 25 Year
AG- II (Hindi)Degree with Hindi As the Main Subject & Proficiency in English with 01 Year Experience.
OR Post Graduate Degree in Hindi.
Max Age : 28 Year
Typist (Hindi)Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream  AND 30 WPM Typing Speed in Hindi.Max Age : 25 Year
AG-III (General)Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University With Proficiency in Use of Computers.Max Age : 27 Year
AG-III (Accounts)Bachelor’s Degree in Commerce From A Recognized University. With Proficiency in Use of Computers.Max Age : 27 Year
AG- III (Technical)B.Sc in Agriculture From A Recognized University. With Proficiency in Use of Computers.Max Age : 27 Year
AG-III (Depot)Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University With Proficiency in Use of Computers.Max Age : 27 Year
FCI Recruitment

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online06 September 2022
Download NoticeClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
FCI Recruitment

If You are Satisfied By SARKARIJOBSPORTAL.COM (Website)
Please Like & Share to More People
Thank You

FCI Recruitment
FCI Recruitment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.